Validated and Supported Cables and Switches

Cables Lifecycle Legend

Lifecycle Phase

Definition

EOL

End of Life

LTB

Last Time Buy

HVM

GA level

MP

GA level

P-Rel

GA level

Preliminary

Engineering Sample

Prototype

Engineering Sample

200GbE Cables

IB Data Rate

Eth Data Rate

NVIDIA P/N

Legacy P/N

Description

LifeCycle Phase

HDR

200GE

980-9I548-00H001

MCP1650-H001E30

Nvidia Passive Copper cable, up to 200Gbps, QSFP56 to QSFP56, 1m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I549-00H002

MCP1650-H002E26

Nvidia Passive Copper cable,up to 200Gbps, QSFP56 to QSFP56, 2m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I54A-00H00A

MCP1650-H00AE30

Nvidia Passive Copper cable, up to 200Gbps, QSFP56 to QSFP56, 0.5m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I54B-00H01A

MCP1650-H01AE30

Nvidia Passive Copper cable, up to 200Gbps, QSFP56 to QSFP56, 1.5 m

HVM

N/A

200GE

980-9I54C-00V001

MCP1650-V001E30

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, 1m, black pulltab, 30AWG

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I54D-00V002

MCP1650-V002E26

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, 2m, black pulltab, 26AWG

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I54G-00V003

MCP1650-V003E26

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, 3m, black pulltab, 26AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I54H-00V00A

MCP1650-V00AE30

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, 0.5m, black pulltab, 30AWG

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I54I-00V01A

MCP1650-V01AE30

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, 1.5m, black pulltab, 30AWG

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I54L-00V02A

MCP1650-V02AE26

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, 2.5m, black pulltab, 26AWG

LTB [HVM]

HDR

200GE

980-9I39E-00H001

MCP7H50-H001R30

Nvidia Passive copper splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, 1m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I99F-00H002

MCP7H50-H002R26

Nvidia Passive copper splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, 2m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I98G-00H01A

MCP7H50-H01AR30

Nvidia Passive copper splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, 1.5m

HVM

N/A

200GE

980-9I98H-00V001

MCP7H50-V001R30

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, colored, 1m, 30AWG

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I98I-00V002

MCP7H50-V002R26

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, colored, 2m, 26AWG

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I98J-00V003

MCP7H50-V003R26

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, colored, 3m, 26AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I98K-00V01A

MCP7H50-V01AR30

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, colored, 1.5m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I98M-00V02A

MCP7H50-V02AR26

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, colored, 2.5m, 26AWG

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I98O-00V002

MCP7H60-C002

NVIDIA DAC splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP28, colored pulltabs, 2m

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

200GE

980-9IA3P-00V003

MCP7H60-C003

NVIDIA DAC splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP28, colored pulltabs, 3m

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

200GE

980-9IA3P-00V003-M

MCP7H60-C003-M

NVIDIA DAC splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP28, colored pulltabs, 3m

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

200GE

980-9IA3X-00V001

MCP7H70-V001R30

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 4x50Gb/s, QSFP56 to 4xSFP56, colored, 1m, 30AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

200GE

980-9IA3Y-00V002

MCP7H70-V002R26

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 4x50Gb/s, QSFP56 to 4xSFP56, colored, 2m, 26AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

200GE

980-9I43Z-00V003

MCP7H70-V003R26

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 4x50Gb/s, QSFP56 to 4x4SFP56, colored, 3m, 26AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

200GE

980-9I430-00V01A

MCP7H70-V01AR30

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to 4x50Gb/s, QSFP56 to 4xSFP56, colored, 1.5m, 30AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

200GE

980-9I431-00V02A

MCP7H70-V02AR26

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, 200GbE 200Gb/s to4x50Gb/s, QSFP56 to 4xSFP56, colored, 2.5m, 26AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

HDR

200GE

980-9I46K-00H001

MCP7Y60-H001

NVIDIA passive copper splitter cable, 400(2x200)Gbps to 2x200Gbps, OSFP to 2xQSFP56, 1m, fin to flat

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I46L-00H002

MCP7Y60-H002

NVIDIA passive copper splitter cable, 400(2x200)Gbps to 2x200Gbps, OSFP to 2xQSFP56, 2m, fin to flat

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I93M-00H01A

MCP7Y60-H01A

NVIDIA passive copper splitter cable, 400(2x200)Gbps to 2x200Gbps, OSFP to 2xQSFP56, 1.5m, fin to flat

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I93N-00H001

MCP7Y70-H001

NVIDIA passive copper splitter cable, 400(2x200)Gbps to 4x100Gbps, OSFP to 4xQSFP56, 1m, fin to flat

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I93O-00H002

MCP7Y70-H002

NVIDIA passive copper splitter cable, 400(2x200)Gbps to 4x100Gbps, OSFP to 4xQSFP56, 2m, fin to flat

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I47P-00H01A

MCP7Y70-H01A

NVIDIA passive copper splitter cable, 400(2x200)Gbps to 4x100Gbps, OSFP to 4xQSFP56, 1.5m, fin to flat

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I457-00H003

MFS1S00-H003V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 3m

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I45D-00H005

MFS1S00-H005V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 5m

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I45J-00H010

MFS1S00-H010V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 10m

MP

HDR

N/A

980-9I44L-00H015

MFS1S00-H015-LL

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, low latency, 15m

EOL [P-Rel]

HDR

200GE

980-9I45O-00H015

MFS1S00-H015V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 15m

MP

HDR

N/A

980-9I45R-00H020

MFS1S00-H020E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 20m

EOL [HVM]

HDR

200GE

980-9I45T-00H020

MFS1S00-H020V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 20m

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I440-00H030

MFS1S00-H030V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 30m

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I447-00H050

MFS1S00-H050V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 50m

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I44H-00H100

MFS1S00-H100V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 100m

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I44K-00H130

MFS1S00-H130V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 130m

MP

HDR

200GE

980-9I44N-00H150

MFS1S00-H150V

Nvidia active optical cable, up to 200Gbps , QSFP56 to QSFP56, 150m

MP

N/A

200GE

980-9I44P-00V003

MFS1S00-V003E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 3m

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I45Q-00V005

MFS1S00-V005E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 5m

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I45R-00V010

MFS1S00-V010E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 10m

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I44S-00V015

MFS1S00-V015E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 15m

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I44T-00V020

MFS1S00-V020E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 20m

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I44U-00V030

MFS1S00-V030E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 30m

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I44V-00V050

MFS1S00-V050E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 50m

LTB [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I44W-00V100

MFS1S00-V100E

NVIDIA active fiber cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 100m

EOL [HVM][HIBERN/ATE]

HDR

200GE

980-9I445-00H003

MFS1S50-H003V

Nvidia active optical splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps , QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56, 3m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I969-00H005

MFS1S50-H005V

Nvidia active optical splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps , QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56, 5m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I96D-00H010

MFS1S50-H010V

Nvidia active optical splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps , QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56, 10m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I96H-00H015

MFS1S50-H015V

Nvidia active optical splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps , QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56, 15m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I96L-00H020

MFS1S50-H020V

Nvidia active optical splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps , QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56, 20m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I96P-00H030

MFS1S50-H030V

Nvidia active optical splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps , QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56, 30m

HVM

HDR

200GE

980-9I95S-00H040

MFS1S50-H040V

Nvidia active optical splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps , QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56, 40m

Prototype

HDR

200GE

980-9I95T-00H050

MFS1S50-H050V

Nvidia active optical splitter cable, 200Gbps to 2x100Gbps , QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56, 50m

Prototype

N/A

200GE

980-9I95Q-00V003

MFS1S50-V003E

NVIDIA active fiber splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 3m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I96R-00V005

MFS1S50-V005E

NVIDIA active fiber splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I96S-00V010

MFS1S50-V010E

NVIDIA active fiber splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 10m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I96T-00V015

MFS1S50-V015E

NVIDIA active fiber splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 15m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I95U-00V020

MFS1S50-V020E

NVIDIA active fiber splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 20m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I95V-00V030

MFS1S50-V030E

NVIDIA active fiber splitter cable, 200GbE, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 30m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

200GE

980-9I20T-00V000

MMA1T00-VS

NVIDIA transceiver, 200GbE, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, MPO, 850nm, SR4, up to 100m

HVM

Warning

HDR links raise with RS_FEC.

100GbE Cables

IB Data Rate

Eth Data Rate

NVIDIA P/N

Legacy P/N

Description

LifeCycle Phase

N/A

100GE

980-9I90Z-00C000

FTLC9152RGPL

100Gb/s Transceiver, QSFP28, LC-LC, 850nm SWDM4 up to 100m Over Multi-Mode Fiber

EOL [MP]

N/A

100GE

980-9I62O-00C001

MCP1600-C001

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, PVC, 1m 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I620-00C001

MCP1600-C001E30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 1m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I62S-00C001

MCP1600-C001LZ

NVIDIA Passive Copper Cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, 1m, LSZH, 30AWG

EOL [MP]

N/A

100GE

980-9I621-00C002

MCP1600-C002

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, PVC, 2m 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I622-00C002

MCP1600-C002E26N

NVIDIA® Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 2m, Black, 26AWG, CA-N

Preliminary

N/A

100GE

980-9I62V-00C002

MCP1600-C002E30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 2m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I62X-00C003

MCP1600-C003

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, PVC, 3m 28AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I62Z-00C003

MCP1600-C003E26N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 3m, Black, 26AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I620-00C003

MCP1600-C003E30L

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 3m, Black, 30AWG, CA-L

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I622-00C003

MCP1600-C003LZ

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, 3m, LSZH, 26AWG

EOL [MP]

N/A

100GE

980-9I625-00C005

MCP1600-C005E26L

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 5m, Black, 26AWG, CA-L

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I626-00C00A

MCP1600-C00A

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, PVC, 0.5m 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I627-00C00A

MCP1600-C00AE30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 0.5m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I629-00C00B

MCP1600-C00BE30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 0.75m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I62B-00C01A

MCP1600-C01A

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, PVC, 1.5m 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I62C-00C01A

MCP1600-C01AE30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 1.5m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I62G-00C02A

MCP1600-C02A

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, PVC, 2.5m 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I62H-00C02A

MCP1600-C02AE26N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 2.5m, Black, 26AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I62I-00C02A

MCP1600-C02AE30L

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28,2.5m, Black, 30AWG, CA-L

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I62M-00C03A

MCP1600-C03A

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, PVC, 3.5m 26AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

EDR

100GE

980-9I62P-00C001

MCP1600-E001

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 1m 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

EDR

100GE

980-9I62S-00C002

MCP1600-E002

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 2m 28AWG

EOL [HVM]

EDR

100GE

980-9I62V-00C003

MCP1600-E003

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 3m 26AWG

EOL [HVM]

EDR

100GE

980-9I623-00C01A

MCP1600-E01A

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 1.5m 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

EDR

100GE

980-9I626-00C02A

MCP1600-E02A

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 2.5m 26AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I645-00C001

MCP7F00-A001R

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, colored pulltabs, 1m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I486-00C001

MCP7F00-A001R30N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 1m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48A-00C002

MCP7F00-A002R

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, colored pulltabs, 2m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48B-00C002

MCP7F00-A002R30N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 2m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48G-00C003

MCP7F00-A003R26N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 3m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48H-00C003

MCP7F00-A003R30L

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 3m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-L

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48J-00C005

MCP7F00-A005R26L

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 5m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-L

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48M-00C01A

MCP7F00-A01AR

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, colored pulltabs,1.5m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48N-00C01A

MCP7F00-A01AR30N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 1.5m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48S-00C02A

MCP7F00-A02AR26N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 2.5m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48T-00C02A

MCP7F00-A02AR30L

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 2.5m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-L

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48U-00C02A

MCP7F00-A02ARLZ

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 2.5m, LSZH, Colored, 28AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

100GE

980-9I48X-00C03A

MCP7F00-A03AR26L

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 3.5m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-L

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I61C-00C005

MCP7H00-G00000

NVIDIA® passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 5m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-L

Preliminary

N/A

100GE

980-9I61D-00C001

MCP7H00-G001

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 1m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99F-00C001

MCP7H00-G001R

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, colored pulltabs, 1m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99G-00C001

MCP7H00-G001R30N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 1m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99J-00C002

MCP7H00-G002R

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, colored pulltabs, 2m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99K-00C002

MCP7H00-G002R26N

NVIDIA® passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 2m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-N

Preliminary

N/A

100GE

980-9I99L-00C002

MCP7H00-G002R30N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 2m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99O-00C003

MCP7H00-G003R

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, colored pulltabs, 3m, 28AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99Q-00C003

MCP7H00-G003R26N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 3m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I39R-00C003

MCP7H00-G003R30L

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 3m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-L

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99S-00C004

MCP7H00-G004R26L

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 4m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-L

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99W-00C01A

MCP7H00-G01AR

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, colored pulltabs, 1.5m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I99X-00C01A

MCP7H00-G01AR30N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 1.5m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I992-00C02A

MCP7H00-G02AR

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, colored pulltabs, 2.5m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I994-00C02A

MCP7H00-G02AR26N

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 2.5m, Colored, 26AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I395-00C02A

MCP7H00-G02AR30L

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100Gb/s to 2x50Gb/s, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 2.5m, Colored, 30AWG, CA-L

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I13S-00C003

MFA1A00-C003

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 3m

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I13X-00C005

MFA1A00-C005

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 5m

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I134-00C010

MFA1A00-C010

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 10m

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I13A-00C015

MFA1A00-C015

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 15m

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I13F-00C020

MFA1A00-C020

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 20m

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I13N-00C030

MFA1A00-C030

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 30m

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I130-00C050

MFA1A00-C050

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 50m

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I13B-00C100

MFA1A00-C100

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 100m

LTB [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I37H-00C003

MFA7A20-C003

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 2x50GbE, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 3m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I37I-00C005

MFA7A20-C005

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 2x50GbE, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I40J-00C010

MFA7A20-C010

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 2x50GbE, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 10m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I40K-00C020

MFA7A20-C020

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 2x50GbE, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 20m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I40L-00C002

MFA7A20-C02A

NVIDIA® active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 2x50GbE, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 2.5m

Preliminary

N/A

100GE

980-9I40M-00C003

MFA7A20-C03A

NVIDIA® active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 2x50GbE, QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28, 3.5m

Preliminary

N/A

100GE

980-9I40N-00C003

MFA7A50-C003

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 3m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I40O-00C005

MFA7A50-C005

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I49P-00C010

MFA7A50-C010

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 10m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I49Q-00C015

MFA7A50-C015

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 15m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I49R-00C020

MFA7A50-C020

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 20m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I49S-00C030

MFA7A50-C030

NVIDIA active fiber hybrid solution, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 30m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

100GE

980-9I149-00CS00

MMA1B00-C100D

NVIDIA transceiver, 100GbE, QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, SR4, up to 100m, DDMI

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I17D-00CS00

MMA1B00-C100T

NVIDIA® transceiver, 100GbE, QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, up to 100m, OTU4

Preliminary

N/A

100GE

980-9I17P-00CR00

MMA1L10-CR

NVIDIA optical transceiver, 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, LR4 up to 10km

HVM

N/A

100GE

980-9I17Q-00CM00

MMA1L30-CM

NVIDIA optical module, 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, CWDM4, up to 2km

MP

N/A

100GE

980-9I16X-00C000

MMS1C10-CM

NVIDIA active optical module, 100Gb/s, QSFP, MPO, 1310nm, PSM4, up to 500m

EOL [MP]

N/A

100GE

980-9I042-00C000

MMS1V70-CM

NVIDIA transceiver, 100GbE, QSFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, DR1

P-Rel

50GbE Cables

IB Data Rate

Eth Data Rate

NVIDIA P/N

Legacy OPN

Description

LifeCycle Phase

N/A

50GE

980-9I79O-00G000

MAM1Q00A-QSA56

NVIDIA cable module, ETH 50GbE, 200Gb/s to 50Gb/s, QSFP56 to SFP56

EOL [POR]

N/A

50GE

980-9I873-00G001

MCP2M50-G001E30

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 50GbE, 50Gb/s, SFP56, LSZH, 1m, black pulltab, 30AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

50GE

980-9I874-00G002

MCP2M50-G002E26

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 50GbE, 50Gb/s, SFP56, LSZH, 2m, black pulltab, 26AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

50GE

980-9I875-00G003

MCP2M50-G003E26

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 50GbE, 50Gb/s, SFP56, LSZH, 3m, black pulltab, 26AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

50GE

980-9I876-00G00A

MCP2M50-G00AE30

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 50GbE, 50Gb/s, SFP56, LSZH, 0.5m, black pulltab, 30AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

50GE

980-9I877-00G01A

MCP2M50-G01AE30

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 50GbE, 50Gb/s, SFP56, LSZH, 1.5m, black pulltab, 30AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

50GE

980-9I878-00G02A

MCP2M50-G02AE26

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, 50GbE, 50Gb/s, SFP56, LSZH, 2.5m, black pulltab, 26AWG

EOL [P-Rel]

FDR10 / 40GbE Cables

IB Data Rate

Eth Data Rate

NVIDIA P/N

Legacy OPN

Description

LifeCycle Phase

FDR10

40GE

980-9I66U-00B004

MC2206128-004

NVIDIA passive copper cable, VPI, up to 40Gb/s, QSFP, 4m

EOL [HVM][HIBERN/ATE]

FDR10

40GE

980-9I66V-00B005

MC2206128-005

NVIDIA passive copper cable, VPI, up to 40Gb/s, QSFP, 5m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

40GE

980-9I66W-00B001

MC2206130-001

NVIDIA passive copper cable, VPI, up to 40Gb/s, QSFP, 1m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

40GE

980-9I66X-00B002

MC2206130-002

NVIDIA passive copper cable, VPI, up to 40Gb/s, QSFP, 2m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

40GE

980-9I66Y-00B003

MC2206130-003

NVIDIA passive copper cable, VPI, up to 40Gb/s, QSFP, 3m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

40GE

980-9I66Z-00B00A

MC2206130-00A

NVIDIA passive copper cable, VPI, up to 40Gb/s, QSFP, 0.5m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I140-00T003

MC2206310-003

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 3m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I141-00T005

MC2206310-005

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 5m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I142-00T010

MC2206310-010

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 10m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I143-00T015

MC2206310-015

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 15m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I144-00T020

MC2206310-020

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 20m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I145-00T030

MC2206310-030

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 30m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I147-00T050

MC2206310-050

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 50m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I148-00T100

MC2206310-100

NVIDIA active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 100m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I666-00B004

MC2210126-004

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 4m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I667-00B005

MC2210126-005

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I668-00B003

MC2210128-003

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 3m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I66A-00B001

MC2210130-001

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 1m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I66C-00B002

MC2210130-002

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 2m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I14D-00B003

MC2210310-003

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 3m

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I14E-00B005

MC2210310-005

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 5m

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I14F-00B010

MC2210310-010

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 10m

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I14G-00B015

MC2210310-015

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 15m

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I14H-00B020

MC2210310-020

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 20m

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I14I-00B030

MC2210310-030

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 30m

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I14J-00B050

MC2210310-050

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 50m

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I14K-00B100

MC2210310-100

NVIDIA active fiber cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 100m

EOL [MP]

FDR10

40GE

980-9I170-00BM00

MC2210411-SR4E

NVIDIA optical module, 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, up to 300m

EOL [HVM]

FDR10

N/A

980-9I21O-00TR00

MC2210511-LR4

NVIDIA optical module, 40Gb/s, QSFP, LC-LC, 1310nm, LR4 up to 10km

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I64V-00B005

MC2609125-005

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 40GbE to 4x10GbE, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 5m

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

40GE

980-9I64W-00B001

MC2609130-001

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 40GbE to 4x10GbE, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 1m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I64Y-00B003

MC2609130-003

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 40GbE to 4x10GbE, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 3m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I72J-00B005

MC6709309-005

NVIDIA passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I72K-00B010

MC6709309-010

NVIDIA passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 10m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I72L-00B020

MC6709309-020

NVIDIA passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 20m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I72M-00B030

MC6709309-030

NVIDIA passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 30m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I66U-00B001

MCP1700-B001E

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 1m, Black Pulltab

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I66V-00B002

MCP1700-B002E

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 2m, Black Pulltab

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I66W-00B003

MCP1700-B003E

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 3m, Black Pulltab

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I66X-00B01A

MCP1700-B01AE

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 1.5m, Black Pulltab

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I66Y-00B02A

MCP1700-B02AE

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 40GbE, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 2.5m, Black Pulltab

EOL [MP]

N/A

40GE

980-9I426-00BM00

MMA1B00-B150D

NVIDIA transceiver, 40GbE, QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, SR4, up to 150m, DDMI

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I64X-00B01A

MCP7900-X01AA

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 40GbE to 4x10GbE, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 1.5m, Blue Pulltab, customized label

EOL [P-Rel][HIBERNATE]

N/A

40GE

980-9I640-00B002

MCP7904-X002A

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 40GbE to 4x10GbE, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 2m, Black Pulltab, customized label

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I641-00B003

MCP7904-X003A

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 40GbE to 4x10GbE, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 3m, Black Pulltab, customized label

EOL [HVM][HIBERNATE]

N/A

40GE

980-9I642-00B01A

MCP7904-X01AA

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 40GbE to 4x10GbE, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 1.5m, Black Pulltab, customized label

EOL [HVM]

N/A

40GE

980-9I643-00B02A

MCP7904-X02AA

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 40GbE to 4x10GbE, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 2.5m, Black Pulltab, customized label

EOL [P-Rel][HIBERNATE]

25GbE Cables

IB Data Rate

Eth Data Rate

NVIDIA P/N

Legacy OPN

Description

LifeCycle Phase

N/A

25GE

980-9I78I-00A000

MAM1Q00A-QSA28

NVIDIA cable module, ETH 25GbE, 100Gb/s to 25Gb/s, QSFP28 to SFP28

HVM

N/A

25GE

980-9I63J-00A001

MCP2M00-A001

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 1m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63L-00A001

MCP2M00-A001E30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 1m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63M-00A002

MCP2M00-A002

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 2m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63N-00A002

MCP2M00-A002E26N

NVIDIA® Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 2m, Black, 26AWG, CA-N

Preliminary

N/A

25GE

980-9I63O-00A002

MCP2M00-A002E30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 2m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63R-00A003

MCP2M00-A003E26N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 3m, Black, 26AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63S-00A003

MCP2M00-A003E30L

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 3m, Black, 30AWG, CA-L

LTB [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63T-00A004

MCP2M00-A004E26L

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 4m, Black, 26AWG, CA-L

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63V-00A005

MCP2M00-A005E26L

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 5m, Black, 26AWG, CA-L

LTB [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63W-00A00A

MCP2M00-A00A

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 0.5m, 30AWG

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63X-00A00A

MCP2M00-A00AE30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 0.5m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I63Z-00A01A

MCP2M00-A01AE30N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 1.5m, Black, 30AWG, CA-N

LTB [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I631-00A02A

MCP2M00-A02AE26N

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 2.5m, Black, 26AWG, CA-N

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I632-00A02A

MCP2M00-A02AE30L

NVIDIA Passive Copper cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 2.5m, Black, 30AWG, CA-L

LTB [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9IA1T-00A003

MFA2P10-A003

NVIDIA active optical cable 25GbE, SFP28, 3m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I53W-00A005

MFA2P10-A005

NVIDIA active optical cable 25GbE, SFP28, 5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I53Z-00A007

MFA2P10-A007

NVIDIA active optical cable 25GbE, SFP28, 7m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I532-00A010

MFA2P10-A010

NVIDIA active optical cable 25GbE, SFP28, 10m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I535-00A015

MFA2P10-A015

NVIDIA active optical cable 25GbE, SFP28, 15m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I536-00A020

MFA2P10-A020

NVIDIA active optical cable 25GbE, SFP28, 20m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I539-00A030

MFA2P10-A030

NVIDIA active optical cable 25GbE, SFP28, 30m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I53A-00A050

MFA2P10-A050

NVIDIA active optical cable 25GbE, SFP28, 50m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I094-00AR00

MMA2L20-AR

NVIDIA optical transceiver, 25GbE, 25Gb/s, SFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, LR up to 10km

MP

N/A

25GE

980-9I595-00AM00

MMA2P00-AS

NVIDIA transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR

HVM

N/A

25GE

980-9I34B-00AS00

MMA2P00-AS-SP

NVIDIA transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 100m, single package

EOL [HVM]

N/A

25GE

980-9I34D-00AS00

MMA2P00-AS_FF

NVIDIA transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 100m

EOL [HVM]

10GbE Cables

IB Data Rate

Eth Data Rate

NVIDIA P/N

Legacy OPN

Description

LifeCycle Phase

N/A

10GE

980-9I71G-00J000

MAM1Q00A-QSA

NVIDIA cable module, ETH 10GbE, 40Gb/s to 10Gb/s, QSFP to SFP+

HVM

N/A

10GE

980-9I65P-00J005

MC2309124-005

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, QSFP to SFP+, 5m

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

10GE

980-9I65Q-00J007

MC2309124-007

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, QSFP to SFP+, 7m

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

10GE

980-9I65R-00J001

MC2309130-001

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, QSFP to SFP+, 1m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I65S-00J002

MC2309130-002

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, QSFP to SFP+, 2m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I65T-00J003

MC2309130-003

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, QSFP to SFP+, 3m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I65U-00J00A

MC2309130-00A

NVIDIA passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, QSFP to SFP+, 0.5m

EOL [HVM][HIBERN/ATE]

N/A

10GE

980-9I682-00J004

MC3309124-004

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 4m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I683-00J005

MC3309124-005

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I684-00J006

MC3309124-006

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 6m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I685-00J007

MC3309124-007

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 7m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I686-00J001

MC3309130-001

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 1m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I688-00J002

MC3309130-002

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 2m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68B-00J003

MC3309130-003

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 3m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68F-00J00A

MC3309130-00A

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 0.5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68G-00J01A

MC3309130-0A1

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 1.5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68H-00J02A

MC3309130-0A2

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 2.5m

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68A-00J001

MCP2100-X001B

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 1m, Blue Pulltab, Connector Label

EOL [HVM][HIBERN/ATE]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68B-00J002

MCP2100-X002B

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 2m, Blue Pulltab, Connector Label

EOL [HVM][HIBERN/ATE]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68C-00J003

MCP2100-X003B

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 3m, Blue Pulltab, Connector Label

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68E-00J001

MCP2104-X001B

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 1m, Black Pulltab, Connector Label

EOL [HVM][HIBERN/ATE]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68F-00J002

MCP2104-X002B

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 2m, Black Pulltab, Connector Label

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68G-00J003

MCP2104-X003B

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 3m, Black Pulltab, Connector Label

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68H-00J01A

MCP2104-X01AB

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 1.5m, Black Pulltab, Connector Label

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

980-9I68I-00J02A

MCP2104-X02AB

NVIDIA passive copper cable, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, 2.5m, Black Pulltab, Connector Label

EOL [HVM]

N/A

10GE

930-9O000-0000-343

MFM1T02A-LR

NVIDIA SFP+ optical module for 10GBASE-LR

HVM

N/A

10GE

MFM1T02A-LR-F

MFM1T02A-LR-F

NVIDIA optical module, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, LC-LC, 1310nm, LR up to 10km

HVM

N/A

10GE

930-9O000-0000-409

MFM1T02A-SR

NVIDIA SFP+ optical module for 10GBASE-SR

HVM

N/A

10GE

MFM1T02A-SR-F

MFM1T02A-SR-F

NVIDIA optical module, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, LC-LC, 850nm, SR up to 300m

HVM

N/A

10GE

MFM1T02A-SR-P

MFM1T02A-SR-P

NVIDIA optical module, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, LC-LC, 850nm, SR up to 300m

HVM

1GbE Cables

IB Data Rate

Eth Data Rate

NVIDIA P/N

Legacy OPN

Description

LifeCycle Phase

N/A

1GE

980-9I270-00IM00

MC3208011-SX

NVIDIA Optical module, ETH 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m

EOL [P-Rel]

N/A

1GE

980-9I251-00IS00

MC3208411-T

NVIDIA module, ETH 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, Base-T, up to 100m

HVM

Supported 3rd Party Cables and Modules

Speed
Cable OPN
Description
400GbEDME8811-EC07400G-2x200G split 7M AOC cables (400G QSFP-DD breaking out to 2x 200G QSFP56) (Rev 12)
200GbEFCBN950QE1C05400G-2x200G split 5M AOC cables (400G QSFP-DD breaking out to 2x 200G QSFP56) 
200GbEATRF-C020400G-2x200G split 20M AOC cables (400G QSFP-DD breaking out to 2x 200G QSFP56)
200GbERTXM500-910400G-2x200G split 10M AOC cables (400G QSFP-DD breaking out to 2x 200G QSFP56) (Rev 10)
200GbERTXM500-905400G-2x200G split 5M AOC cables (400G QSFP-DD breaking out to 2x 200G QSFP56) (Rev C0)
100GbEDMM8211-DC10Hisense DSFP AOC 10m
100GbEATRP-B007Hgtech DSFP AOCs 7m
100GbEATRP-B010Hgtech DSFP AOCs 10m
100GbERTXM520-107Accelink DSFP AOCs 7m
100GbERTXM520-110Accelink DSFP AOCs 10m
100GbEC-PD2FNM010-N00Innolight DSFP AOCs 10m
100GbEDQF8503-4C07Hisense QSFP28 AOCs 7m
100GbEDQF8503-4C10Hisense QSFP28 AOCs 10m
100GbEDMM8211-DC07Hisense DSFP AOC 7m
100GbEATRQ-A007Hgtech QSFP28 AOCs 7m
100GbEATRQ-A010Hgtech QSFP28 AOCs 10m
100GbERTXM420-007Accelink QSFP28 AOCs 7m
100GbERTXM420-010Accelink QSFP28 AOCs 10m
100GbEFCBN425QE2C10QSFP28 AOC 10m
100GbE
1AT-3Q4M01XX-12A
O-NET QSFP28 100G Active cable/module
100GbE
AQPMANQ4EDMA0784
QSFP28 100G SMF 500m Transceiver
100GbE
CAB-Q-Q-100G-3M
Passive 3 meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+ QSFP100 TWINAX 103.125Gbps-CR4
100GbE
CAB-Q-Q-100GbE-3M
Passive 3 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ QSFP100 TWINAX 103.125Gbps-CR4
100GbE
FCBN425QE1C30-C1
100GbE Quadwire® QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 30M
100GbE
FTLC1151RDPL
TRANSCIEVER 100GBE QSFP LR4
100GbE
FTLC9152RGPL
100G 100M QSFP28 SWDM4 OPT TRANS
100GbE
FTLC9555REPM3-E6
100m Parallel MMF 100GQSFP28Optical Transceiver
100GbE
NDAAFJ-C102
SF-NDAAFJ100G-005M
100GbE
QSFP-100G-AOC30M
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC30M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
100GbE
QSFP28-LR4-AJ
CISCO-PRE 100GbE LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module
100GbE
QSFP-40/100-SRBD
CISCO-PRE 100G AOM BiDi
100GbE
SQF1002L4LNC101P
Cisco-SUMITOMO 100GbE AOM
40GbE
2231254-2
Cisco 3m 40GbE copper
40GbE
AFBR-7QER15Z-CS1
Cisco 40GbE 15m AOC
40GbE
BN-QS-SP-CBL-5M
PASSIVE COPPER SPLITTER CABLE ETH 40GBE TO 4X10GBE 5M
40GbE
NDCCGJ-C402
15m (49ft) Avago AFBR-7QER15Z Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
40GbE
QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Cisco 40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF
25GbELTF8507-PC05Hisense SFP28 AOCs 5m
25GbELTF8507-PC07Hisense SFP28 AOCs 7m
25GbEATRS-2005Hgtech SFP28 AOCs 5m
25GbEATRS-2007Hgtech SFP28 AOCs 7m
25GbERTXM330-005Accelink SFP28 AOCs 5m
25GbERTXM330-007Accelink SFP28 AOCs 7m
25GbEFCBG125SD1C05MFinisar SFP28 AOCs 5m
25GbEFCBG125SD1C10MFinisar SFP28 AOCs 7m
10GbE
FTLX8571D3BCL-ME
10gb SFP 850nm Optic Transceiver
10GbE
SP7051-HP
HP-MethodeElec. 10GbE AOM

400GbE Switches

Speed

Switch Silicon

OPN # / Name

Description

Vendor

400GbE

Spectrum-3

MSN4410

24 QSFP-DD28 and 8 QSFP-DD ports, 400GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Onyx

NVIDIA

400GbE

Spectrum-3

MSN4700

32 QSFPDD ports, 400GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Onyx

NVIDIA

400GbE

N/A

Wedge 400

Wedge 400-48X 400GbE Data Center Switch

Facebook

400GbE

N/A

Cisco Nexus 3432D-S

Cisco Nexus 3432D-S, 32 fixed 400-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP-DD ports with backward compatibility for QSFP56, QSFP28, and QSFP+

Cisco

200GbE Switches

Speed

Switch Silicon

OPN # / Name

Description

Vendor

200GbE

Spectrum-3

MSN4600V-XXXX

64 QSFP56 ports, 200GbE 2U Open Ethernet Switch with Onyx

NVIDIA

200GbE

Spectrum-2

MSN3700-XXXX

32 QSFP56 ports, 200GbE Open Ethernet Switch System

NVIDIA

100GbE Switches

Speed

Switch Silicon

OPN # / Name

Description

Vendor

100GbE

Spectrum-3

MSN4600-XXXX

64-port Non-blocking 100GbE Open Ethernet Switch System

NVIDIA

100GbE

Spectrum-2

MSN3700C-XXXX

32-port Non-blocking 100GbE Open Ethernet Switch System

NVIDIA

100GbE

Spectrum-2

MSN3420-XXXX

48 SFP + 12 QSFP ports Non-blocking 100GbE Open Ethernet Switch System

NVIDIA

100GbE

Spectrum

MSN2700-XXXX

32-port Non-blocking 100GbE Open Ethernet Switch System

NVIDIA

100GbE

N/A

QFX5200-32C-32

32-port 100GbE Ethernet Switch System

Juniper

100GbE

N/A

7060CX-32S

32-port 100GbE Ethernet Switch System

Arista

100GbE

N/A

3232C

32-port 100GbE Ethernet Switch System

Cisco

100GbE

N/A

N9K-C9236C

36-port 100GbE Ethernet Switch System

Cisco

100GbE

N/A

93180YC-EX

48-port 25GbE + 6-port 100GbE Ethernet Switch System

Cisco

100GbE

N/A

S6820-56HF

H3C S6850-56HF L3 Ethernet Switch with 48 SFP28 Ports and 8 QSFP28 Ports

H3C

100GbE

N/A

BMS T7032-IX7

32 QSFP28 ports support for 10/25/40/50/100GbE

QuantaMesh

This firmware version complies with the following Programmer’s Reference Manual:

  • Adapters Programmer’s Reference Manual (PRM), Rev 0.53 or later, which has Command Interface Revision 0x5. The command interface revision can be retrieved by means of the QUERY_FW command and is indicated by the field cmd_interface_rev.

© Copyright 2023, NVIDIA. Last updated on Jan 22, 2024.