References

MFA7A20-Cxxx 100GbE QSFP28 to 2x50GbE 2xQSFP28 MMF AOC Splitter Product Specifications
  1. QSFP Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable – Concept: SFF-8665:
    https://www.snia.org/technology-communities/sff/specifications

  2. QSFP Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable – Management: SFF-8636:
    https://www.snia.org/technology-communities/sff/specifications

  3. QSFP Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable – Mechanical and electrical: SFF-8679:
    https://www.snia.org/technology-communities/sff/specifications

  4. IEEE Ethernet Working Group – list of specifications:
    https://www.ieee802.org/3/index.html

  5. InfiniBand Architecture Specification and FAQ:
    https://www.infinibandta.org/ibta-specification/

  6. Environmental and Regulatory compliance statements:
    https://www.mellanox.com/company/quality/regulatory-compliance/environmental

  7. NVIDIA Networking Cable Configurator:
    https://www.mellanox.com/products/interconnect/cables-configurator

  8. NVIDIA Cable Management Guidelines and FAQs Application Note (MLNX-15-3603)

For documentation, please contact your sales representative or the NVIDIA support team.

© Copyright 2023, NVIDIA. Last updated on Sep 4, 2023.