Recommended NVIDIA Supplied Crossover Fiber Cables Part Numbers

Multimode, Straight Crossover Fibers

OPN

4-channel MPO/APC to 4-channel MPO/APC

MFP7E10-N003

3m

MFP7E10-N005

5m

MFP7E10-N007

7m

MFP7E10-N010

10m

MFP7E10-N015

15m

MFP7E10-N020

20m

MFP7E10-N030

30m

MFP7E10-N050

50m

image2023-4-3_12-34-43.png

Multimode, 1:2 Splitter Crossover Fibers

OPN

4-channel MPO/APC to Two 2-channel MPO/APC

MFP7E20-N003

3m

MFP7E20-N005

5m

MFP7E20-N007

7m

MFP7E20-N010

10m

MFP7E20-N015

15m

MFP7E20-N020

20m

MFP7E20-N030

30m

MFP7E20-N050

50m

© Copyright 2023, NVIDIA. Last updated on Jan 16, 2024.