Ordering Information

MFA1A00-xxxx 100Gb_s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cable Product Specifications

Max Data Rate

Ordering
Part Number

Description

EDR InfiniBand

MFA1A00-E001

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 1m

MFA1A00-E01A

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 1.5m

MFA1A00-E002

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 2m

MFA1A00-E003

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 3m

MFA1A00-E004

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 4m

MFA1A00-E005

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 5m

MFA1A00-E010

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 10m

MFA1A00-E015

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 15m

MFA1A00-E020

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 20m

MFA1A00-E030

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 30m

MFA1A00-E050

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 50m

MFA1A00-E100

Active fiber cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 100m

100Gb/s Ethernet

MFA1A00-C003

Active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 3m

MFA1A00-C005

Active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 5m

MFA1A00-C010

Active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 10m

MFA1A00-C015

Active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 15m

MFA1A00-C020

Active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 20m

MFA1A00-C030

Active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 30m

MFA1A00-C050

Active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 50m

MFA1A00-C100

Active fiber cable, ETH 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 100m

Refer to cable length definition.

© Copyright 2023, NVIDIA. Last updated on Aug 31, 2023.