Appendix: Optical Connector and Patch Cable

MMA1L30-CR 100GbE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver Product Specifications

The optical port in the MMA1L10-CR 100GBASE-LR4 optical transceiver is a duplex LC receptacle.

The cable to use between transceivers of this type is a two-fiber single-mode cable, terminated in duplex LC connectors.

Two fiber single mode cable with duplex LC connectors

image2021-9-14_18-53-59.png

One fiber for transmitting, the other for receiving.

© Copyright 2023, NVIDIA. Last updated on May 22, 2023.