References

MMA1T00-VS 200GbE QSFP56 MMF Transceiver Product Specifications
  1. QSFP Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable – Concept: SFF-8665:
    https://www.snia.org/technology-communities/sff/specifications

  2. QSFP Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable – Management: SFF-8636:
    https://www.snia.org/technology-communities/sff/specifications

  3. SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable – Concept: SFF-8402:
    https://www.snia.org/technology-communities/sff/specifications

  4. SFP Small FormFactor Pluggable – Management: SFF-8472:
    https://www.snia.org/technology-communities/sff/specifications

  5. IEEE Ethernet Working Group – list of specifications:
    https://www.ieee802.org/3/index.html

  6. InfiniBand Architecture Specification and FAQ:
    https://www.infinibandta.org/ibta-specification/

  7. Environmental and Regulatory compliance statements:
    https://www.mellanox.com/company/quality/regulatory-compliance/environmental

  8. NVIDIA Networking Cable Configurator:
    https://www.mellanox.com/products/interconnect/cables-configurator

  9. NVIDIA_Cable_Management_Guidelines_and_FAQs_Application_Note (MLNX-15-3603)

For more information, please contact your sales representative.

© Copyright 2023, NVIDIA. Last updated on Jan 18, 2024.